매물 관리 메시지
Logo
개인이 게시함 8개월 전

Villa For Sale By The Forest | Private Pool & Garden | Bucharest 🇷🇴

HOUSE | VILLA
1,477,331.00 $
Romania | Ilfov County | Voluntari Villa For Sale By The Forest | Private Pool & Garden | Bucharest PRICE: $1,477,331 5 Beds | 2 Baths | 336 sqm | 1,200 sqm lot | $4,396/sqm Situated in an exclusive neighbourhood defined by elegant villas and a refined lifestyle, this remarkable property stands out through its direct proximity to Băneasa Forest, its private swimming pool, and a generous garden filled with lush vegetation – a true sanctuary of tranquillity, ideal for relaxation and privacy. Discover your dream home in the prestigious Iancu Nicolae area, adjacent to the serene Băneasa Forest. With a private pool and expansive garden, this residence offers privacy, comfort, and sophisticated living. The property is ideally located near some of the most reputable international schools, including the British School, Cambridge School, American School, and Discovery School. Moreover, it benefits from quick access to DN1 and the Băneasa commercial area, while preserving the peace and privacy of its natural surroundings. Property Details Built area: 408 sqm Layout: Basement: Storage rooms, laundry area, technical room Ground Floor: Welcoming entrance hall, spacious living room with fireplace, elegant dining area, 2 bedrooms, fully equipped kitchen, bathroom, and a terrace with views of the garden and forest First Floor: Hallway, secondary living room, 3 generously sized bedrooms, bathroom, and 3 balconies with panoramic views Outdoor Area: Gazebo, BBQ area, private swimming pool Features & Finishes Ceramic tiles and wall tiling Hardwood flooring Air conditioning Central heating system Fireplace 8KW photovoltaic solar system Three-phase electrical power Video surveillance system Alarm system This property is the perfect choice for those seeking a home by the forest, with a private pool, in the tranquil and prestigious Iancu Nicolae area. For further details or to arrange a viewing, please contact us. ——— CONADI CUI RO 9587082   24-26 Nordului st., Tiriac Center, Bucharest 1, 014104, Romania CONTACT TEAM * Sebastian Stănescu (BROKER) Phone: +40 21 310 4515 Email: office@conadi.ro