Ideally Located And Newly Remastered Intracoastal Estate | FL 🇺🇸
United States | Florida | Boca Raton
Ideally Located And Newly Remastered Intracoastal Estate
PRICE: $17,950,000
5 Beds | 9 Baths | 1,079 sqm | $16,638/sqm
Ideally situated just blocks from the beach in Boca Raton’s prestigious Estates Section, this newly remastered intracoastal estate marries California chic with classic Spanish design. Artfully crafted in 2003 by Dan Swanson of Addison Development in Palm Beach, this bespoke two-story residence has just been reimagined and transformed into a new modern Spanish Villa, capturing the essence of California coastal estates in Montecito. Inside the residence, walls were altered to create a chic, clean feel with dreamy white walls, crossbeam ceiling, modern fireplaces, studio can lighting, wide plank bleached oak floors, and a more sculptural front staircase. All to further streamline the fresh open plan, and amplify the wide gentled arches that are the focal point of this architectural design.
———
Premier Estate Properties
800 East Palmetto Park Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432, United States, Florida
Phone: +1 866-281-3884
Email: sales@premierestateproperties.com
CONTACT AGENTS
* GERARD P. LIGUORI (BROKER | OWNER)
Phone: +1 866.281.6279
Email: gerard@premierestateproperties.com
クリックして電話番号を表示: +18662****84
投稿ID: 96863105
この投稿は審査済みです。問題が発生した場合は、投稿を報告するか、カスタマーサポートにお問い合わせください。 Read more ››