Publicado por particular hace 1 año
Villa Kemala 42 for Sale | Bangkok 🇹🇭
Thailand | Bangkok
Villa Kemala 42
PRICE: $626,537
3 Beds | 2 Baths | 176 sqm | $3,559/sqm
This desirable pool villa with 176 m² living area, plus 64 m² terrace and 96 m² courtyard, is located on a large 1,060 m² plot, and was fully renovated to the highest standard in 2022 and comes with a Pineapple Valley Golf Club Membership.
The villa boasts a large combined lounge, dining and kitchen area, with European standard kitchen, with two double doors to pool and terrace. A laundry room is located off of the kitchen, with built in storage units on one wall. The two wings of the villa contain; the master bedroom with ensuite dressing room and fully fitted large master bathroom room and the guest wing has two guest bedrooms with large shared bathroom.
The entry to the villa is through a hard-landscaped courtyard with water feature, which benefits a guest washroom. To the rear of the villa is the large terrace, overlooking the 8m x 5.5m pool, garden and decking area; there is an external shower adjacent to the pool.
The villa is accessed through an electrically operated gate and the long driveway leads to the car port, which has ample, lockable, storage. The villa also has security lighting, an alarm and CCTV system, with camera access on a smartphone App
———
List Sotheby's International Realty | Thailand
No. 59 Prim Ruamrudee Building, 3rd Floor,, Soi Ruamrudee, Lumpini, Pathumwan, Bangkok, BK, 10330 Thailand
Phone: +66 95 594 1139
WhatsApp: +66 95 594 1139
Email: contact@listsir.in.th
CONTACT AGENT
* Nakanda Kajonkunpet
SALES MANAGER
M. +66 (0) 955941139
O. +66 (0) 2 0128515