Startseite Anzeigen verwalten Nachrichten
Logo
Von Privatperson veröffentlicht vor 2 Monaten

Vail, Aspen Ridge Road – Luxury Mountain Retreat In Vail | Colorado 🇺🇸

HOUSE | VILLA
8,499,000.00 $
Anzeige speichern Gespeicherte Anzeige Save Save
Vail, Aspen Ridge Road – Luxury Mountain Retreat In Vail 6 Beds | 7 Baths | 603 Sqm | 3,764 Sqm lot Vail, Colorado, United States PRICE: $8,499,000 1675 Aspen Ridge Road – Luxury Mountain Retreat in Vail Discover this exceptional mountain home in the prestigious Buffehr Creek neighborhood, where timeless alpine design meets modern comfort. With breathtaking views of Vail Mountain and the Gore Range, this residence is crafted for those who seek both adventure and tranquility in the heart of Colorado. Property Features • Bedrooms: 6 • Bathrooms: 5 Full + 2 Half • Size: 6,486 ft² (602 m²) • Lot: 0.93 acres • Floors: 3 levels • Garage: 3-car garage • Year Built: 1991 | Renovated with new roof & windows • Views: Vail Mountain, Gore Range, City, and Creek Why Choose This Mountain Retreat? Designed for both entertaining and everyday living, this home combines open, light-filled spaces with cozy alpine touches. From a gourmet kitchen equipped with Subzero and Thermador appliances to expansive decks, vaulted ceilings, and a private hot tub with mountain views, every detail enhances the mountain lifestyle. Additional features include a wine cellar, media room, game room, caretaker’s suite, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow — all just minutes from Vail Village. Amenities • Gourmet kitchen with Subzero fridge, Thermador range & premium finishes • Expansive decks with panoramic views • Private hot tub • Wine cellar & media room • Game room with ping pong & foosball • Double-height ceilings & open living spaces • Caretaker’s suite & two laundry areas • Snow removal included via HOA From $8,499,000 USD | 6,486 ft² | Vail, Colorado Own a luxury retreat where alpine serenity meets world-class mountain living. Contact us today to schedule a private showing. Property type: House Floors: 3 Year built: 1991 Price/sqm: $14,104 ——— Concreto Collective Luis G Urbina 4, Polanco, 11560, Mexico City, Mexico Contact Kristel Fischer (CEO) Phone: +52 55 1309 5212 Email: kristel@concretocollective.com
Klicken, um Telefon anzuzeigen: +52551****212
Property Type: House
Year Built: 1991
0.0 / 5
Noch keine Bewertungen
0%
Anzeigen-ID: 70423431
shield-icon Diese Anzeige wurde moderiert. Wenn Sie auf Probleme stoßen, melden Sie bitte die Anzeige oder kontaktieren Sie den Kundensupport für Hilfe. Read more ››
call Anrufen sms SMS Email E-Mail
+84777987708
+84797799800
+84797799800