منشور من قبل فرد منذ 8 أشهر
Aspen West End Modern Masterpiece | CO 🇺🇸
United States | Colorado | Aspen
Aspen West End Modern Masterpiece
PRICE: $52,500,000
6 Beds | 9 Baths | 731 sqm | 1,983 sqm lot | $71,832/sqm
Positioned on half an acre in Aspen’s prestigious West End, 102 Wood Duck Lane epitomizes refined mountain living in one of the area’s most sought-after enclaves. This architectural triumph by Poss & Associates is a modern masterpiece, artfully designed to capture the tranquil beauty of Hallam Lake and the commanding, uninterrupted views of Red Mountain.
Spanning 8,465 square feet of meticulously crafted luxury, this estate seamlessly blends contemporary sophistication with serene privacy. Offering six ensuite bedrooms and eight and a half baths, the residence is designed to accommodate both intimate family living and grand entertaining. Two expansive living areas provide the perfect settings for gatherings, while the secluded primary suite offers a private retreat for the homeowner.
The wrap-around terraces invite year-round enjoyment of Aspen’s natural splendor, effortlessly extending the living spaces outdoors. All of this is located less than a mile from the vibrant culture, dining, and shopping of downtown Aspen, making this estate a rare balance of exclusivity and convenience.
———
CONTACT
Steven Shane
230 E. Hopkins Ave., Aspen, CO 81611, Colorado, United States
Phone: +1 970.948.6005
Email: steven.shane@compass.com
انقر لإظهار الهاتف: +19709****05
شارك هذا الإعلان مع الأصدقاء:
0.0
/ 5
لا توجد تقييمات بعد
معرف الإعلان: 29050446
تم الإشراف على هذا الإعلان. إذا واجهت أي مشاكل، يرجى الإبلاغ عن الإعلان أو الاتصال بدعم العملاء للمساعدة. Read more ››